Hope Cemetery

McIntosh County, North Dakota

The following records have been uploaded and approved for this cemetery.

Additional Cemetery Info...

Also known as:
Hoffnungs German Evangelical Lutheran,
Evangelical Lutheran Hoffnungs Geneinde,
Hoffnungs German.
Township 130, Range 68, Section 8. About 10 miles northeast of Ashley, ND. Northeast corner of 92nd St SE and 55th Ave SE. Coordinates: 46.113 -99.253.

Name Cemetery County Updated
00-ENTRANCE MARKER, Hope Cemetery McIntosh 2018-09-04 09:14:02
BECKER, Ruth Bernice Hope Cemetery McIntosh 2012-10-23 13:37:37
BITZ, David Hope Cemetery McIntosh 2012-10-23 13:17:50
HELM, Karl Hope Cemetery McIntosh 2012-10-23 13:03:59
HOFFMAN, Baby Hope Cemetery McIntosh 2012-11-12 15:25:08
HOFFMAN, John George Hope Cemetery McIntosh 2012-10-23 13:04:54
KRANZLER ULRICH, Katherina Hope Cemetery McIntosh 2012-10-23 13:21:43
NITSCHKE, Christian Hope Cemetery McIntosh 2012-10-23 13:21:16
NITZEL PUHLMANN, Augusta Hope Cemetery McIntosh 2012-10-23 13:18:38
PUHLMAN, Adolf Hope Cemetery McIntosh 2012-10-23 13:21:30
PUHLMAN, Wilhelm Hope Cemetery McIntosh 2012-10-23 13:37:01
PUHLMANN, Augusta Hope Cemetery McIntosh 2012-10-23 13:18:38
PUHLMANN, Herman Hope Cemetery McIntosh 2012-10-23 12:55:42
REULE, Karoline Hope Cemetery McIntosh 2012-10-23 13:04:00
ROHL, Christina Hope Cemetery McIntosh 2012-10-23 13:27:45
SCHILLING, Larine Hope Cemetery McIntosh 2012-10-23 13:18:18
SCHILLING, Martha Hope Cemetery McIntosh 2012-10-23 13:18:18
SCHILLING REULE, Karoline Hope Cemetery McIntosh 2012-10-23 13:04:00
SCHMIDT, Rosina Hope Cemetery McIntosh 2012-10-23 13:27:45
ULRICH, George Hope Cemetery McIntosh 2012-10-23 13:21:43
ULRICH, Katherina Hope Cemetery McIntosh 2012-10-23 13:21:43

Other GPP Projects  |  Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Site Map  |  Admin Login